San Diego Wrestling
Wrestling Forum > San Diego Super Bowl Brawl Results
San Diego Super Bowl Brawl Results
Login  |  Register
Page: 1

Poway Elite
147 posts
Feb 04, 2012
5:24 PM
1st Annual San Diego Super Bowl Brawl

Outstanding Wrestler Awards
Elementary Lightweight - Calel Velasco of Fall Guys
Elementary Heavyweight - Guillermo Escobedo of USA Pounders
Junior High Lightweight - Caden Perez of Spartans
Junior High Heavyweight - Kai Kramer of no Mercy school of wrestling


ELEMENTARY - 40
1st Place - Ronen Kono of Fall Guys
2nd Place - Carson Dupill of The Pound
3rd Place - Zane Villanueva of Escondido ThunderCats
4th Place - Jaydon Castro of Fall Guys

ELEMENTARY - 45
1st Place - Miranda Tanner of Silverbacks
2nd Place - Sergio Beltran of Spartans
3rd Place - Mason Marvil of Mat Rats
4th Place - Josiah Mendoza of Del Norte Nighthawks

ELEMENTARY - 50
1st Place - Sean OCallaghan of no Mercy school of wrestling
2nd Place - Ryan Badgett of The Pound
3rd Place - Jordan Swan of Imperial Beach Predator
4th Place - Jess Gonzales Iv of Imperial Beach Predator

ELEMENTARY - 55
1st Place - Calel Velasco of Fall Guys
2nd Place - Colin Dupill of The Pound
3rd Place - David Speer of Imperial Beach Predator
4th Place - Gervy Alota of La Jolla Warriors

ELEMENTARY - 60
1st Place - Alex Monroy of Spartans
2nd Place - Frankie Franchina of Rancho Bernardo
3rd Place - Alec Peralta of San Jacinto Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Danny Wakonabo of Poway Slammers

ELEMENTARY - 65
1st Place - Tharen Burns of Poway Elite
2nd Place - Caleb Armstrong of Nighthawks Wrestling
3rd Place - Estan Wakonabo of Poway Slammers
4th Place - Jaden Le of Poway Slammers

ELEMENTARY - 70
1st Place - Jesse Vasquez of USA Pounders
2nd Place - Christian Morales of Poway Elite
3rd Place - Jeffrey Ramsthaler of Poway Elite
4th Place - Ricardo Rivera of Spartans

ELEMENTARY - 75
1st Place - Thadeo Campbel of Spartans
2nd Place - Tyler Badgett of The Pound
3rd Place - Adrian Marquez of Poway Slammers
4th Place - Jonny Tanner of Del Norte Nighthawks

ELEMENTARY - 80
1st Place - Nathan Hart of Spartans
2nd Place - Francisco Senteno of Escondido ThunderCats
3rd Place - Ivan Miramontes of Poway Elite
4th Place - Matthew Populin of The Pound

ELEMENTARY - 85
1st Place - Brian Kelly of no Mercy school of wrestling
2nd Place - Paul Ortiz of Spartans
3rd Place - Antonio Naya of Poway Slammers
4th Place - Ryan Wright of Poway Slammers

ELEMENTARY - hvy
1st Place - Guillermo Escobedo of USA Pounders
2nd Place - Liam OCallaghan of no Mercy school of wrestling
3rd Place - Michael Esquer of Predators Elite
4th Place - Bobby Wright of Poway Elite

ELEMENTARY - 100
1st Place - Jailan Perralta of So. Cal
2nd Place - Armando Murillo of USA Pounders
3rd Place - Malachi Vanta of Fall Guys
4th Place - Karson Martin of San Jacinto Youth Wrestling

ELEMENTARY - 92
1st Place - Domonic Mata of Poway Elite
2nd Place - Weiland Goudarzi of Poway Slammers
3rd Place - Christian Paquian-Macias of Chula Vista Badgers
4th Place - Sid Weddington of All Tribe

ELEMENTARY - 60 `B`
1st Place - Joshua Barbato of Predators Elite
2nd Place - Zachary Ramos of Chula Vista Badgers
3rd Place - Zachary Kuznik of Dawg Town
4th Place - Isaac Munoz of Thundercats Wrestling

JUNIOR HIGH - 65
1st Place - Blade Owens of Oak Hills Dogtown Wrestling
2nd Place - Riley Clonts of no Mercy school of wrestling
3rd Place - Marcus Tucker of The Pound
4th Place - Corey Lynch of Escondido ThunderCats

JUNIOR HIGH - 70/75
1st Place - Caden Perez of Spartans
2nd Place - Oscar Nellis of no Mercy school of wrestling
3rd Place - Carson Sauriol of La Jolla Jr. Wrestling

JUNIOR HIGH - 80
1st Place - Chase Zollmann of Poway Elite
2nd Place - Daniel Long of Team Smackdown
3rd Place - Brett Smith of RBV Select
4th Place - Calvin Naraghi of Poway Elite

JUNIOR HIGH - 85
1st Place - Bernie Truax of no Mercy school of wrestling
2nd Place - Nick Hart of Spartans
3rd Place - Daniel Long of Team Smackdown
4th Place - Raul Almaraz of USA Pounders

JUNIOR HIGH - 90
1st Place - Andres Hooper of CALIFORNIA GRAPPLERS
2nd Place - Kai Middlebrook of Poway Elite
3rd Place - Michael Rodriguez of Team Puma
4th Place - Alexander Nunez of Alta Loma Elite

JUNIOR HIGH - 95
1st Place - Kai Kramer of no Mercy school of wrestling
2nd Place - Michael Rodriguez of Team Puma
3rd Place - Charlie Hanson of RB X-Treme
4th Place - Frank Hines of Carlsbad

JUNIOR HIGH - 100
1st Place - Kai Kramer of no Mercy school of wrestling
2nd Place - Adrian Charbono of RB X-Treme
3rd Place - Chris White of RB X-Treme
4th Place - Marco Senteno of Escondido ThunderCats

JUNIOR HIGH - 105
1st Place - Scotty Kiyono of Poway Elite
2nd Place - Dante Preciado of Chula Vista Badgers
3rd Place - Ruben Elizalde of Brawley
4th Place - Jake Martineau of Dawg Town

JUNIOR HIGH - 110
1st Place - Alec Baker of Mat Rats
2nd Place - Grant Smith of Poway Elite
3rd Place - Keyanu Bueno of Brawley
4th Place - Simeon Cooper of Dawg Town

JUNIOR HIGH - 120
1st Place - James Oliveros of USA Pounders
2nd Place - Michael Bulkin of RB X-Treme
3rd Place - Sean McDannold of no Mercy school of wrestling
4th Place - Joseph Vargas of Alta Loma Elite

JUNIOR HIGH - 130
1st Place - Isaac Delgado of Dawg Town
2nd Place - Conner Drinkward of RBV Select
3rd Place - Adrian Ortiz of Madison Hawks
4th Place - Danny Salas of USA Pounders

JUNIOR HIGH - 140
1st Place - Jesse Tesoro of Poway Slammers
2nd Place - Hampton Boyd of Poway Elite
3rd Place - Mitchell Spencer of la costa canyon
4th Place - Calvin Rice of Digueno

JUNIOR HIGH - 160
1st Place - Christopher Bailey of Poway Elite
2nd Place - Jesse Madrigal of Dawg Town
3rd Place - Andrew McDonald of Digueno
4th Place - Dane Martinez of Brawley

JUNIOR HIGH - Heavy Weight
1st Place - Manny Peddicord of Escondido ThunderCats
2nd Place - Devin Lecakes-Jones of Rancho Bernardo
3rd Place - David Kohrmann of Rancho Bernardo
4th Place - Jonathan Peterson of Dawg Town


Post a Message
Guest Name

Message

(8192 Characters Left)



Please enter the code shown above and click the 'Post Message' button. This additional step is required to help protect against message spam.