San Diego Wrestling
Wrestling Forum > Frosh So-Cal Champs From 2006-2018........
Frosh So-Cal Champs From 2006-2018........
Login  |  Register
Page: 1

dwbuth
176 posts
Jan 16, 2019
9:02 AM
Whose getting their names on the t-shirt this year?....

2006
103 Ben Alei (LCC)
112 Jake Plakoff (Pow)
119 Conrad Snell (Pow)
125 Joey Rerdy (Pow)
130 Nick Ricciadulli (Pow)
135 Joey Rash (El Cam)
140 Eric Green (TV)
145 Tim Randall (LCC)
152 Zach Freeman (LCC)
160 Ian Daube (Pow)
171 Mike Kaiser (LCC)
189 Humbertson (Pow)
215 Roberts (Chap)
Hwt. Micah Hodges (SP)

2007
98 Gabe Brown (Pow)
103 Martinez (Braw)
112 Jerry Mayo (Braw)
119 Mitchell Maya (Braw)
125 Villaolbos (Braw)
130 Pinney (Pow)
135 Cervantes (Mt. C)
140 Dashaun Tatum (Helix)
145 Loretto (Carl)
152 Spence Sarazin (TP)
160 Roach (OG)
171 Jon Beck (RB)
189 Durr (Pow)
215 Chace Eskam (El Cam)
Hwt. Cruz (OG)
2008
98 Tyler Adams (Tes)
103 Cody Argualles (LCC)
112 Chad Gregery (Pow)
119 Justin Chua (Pow)
125 Mark Holmes (TP)
130 Brenden Watson (W.V.)
135 Danny Franco (Mt. C)
140 Maudin Latfi (Pow)
145 Justin Adams (Great Oak)
152 Joe Daniels (LCC)
160 Jon Halverson (Pow)
171 Austin Crider (Pow)
189 Steve Wieman (T.V.)
215 Paul An (W.V.)
Hwt. Alex Kelley (Vista)

2009
98
103 Eric Colin (VC)
112 Stetson Galloway (Carl)
119 Alek Pitzer (Pow)
125 T.J. Grisafe (LCC)
130 Kirk Kaliszewski (Ram)
135 Dayton Hunt (El Cam.)
140 Jesse Whalen (Carl)
145 Tyler Keogh (Pow)
152 Colin Durkin (T.P.)
160 Brett Sayre (Temecula Valley)
171 Jimmy Moreno (Pow)
189 Richard Durr (Pow)
215 Anthony Castro (Vista)
Hwt. Joe Robinson (Chap.)

2010
98 Christian Root (Tem)
103 Blaine Farber (El Cam)
112 Gabe Faller (Pow)
119 Armin Latifi (Pow)
125 John Castillini (San C.)
130 Blake Leiteim (Chap)
135 Carson Hinckley (Chap)
140 Cody Silva (Pow)
145 Brad Christiansen (Chap)
152 Cody Smith (Chap)
160 Shawn Gunter (Pow)
171 Ryan Alvarez (San C.)
189 Tyler Hammond (Pow)
215 Raymon Price (St. John Bosco)
Hwt. Derrick Dotter (LCC)

2011
98 Max Zimet (LCC)
103 Christian Lechuga (Great Oak)
112 Kyle Tincup (LCC)
119 Kimo Dial (Pow)
125 Danny Rubalcava (Eastlake)
130 Jacob Bailey (Great Oak)
135 Shane Becker (LCC)
140 Freddie Garcia (Santiago)
145 Ian Baker (LCC)
152 Cody Doyle (Pow)
160 Richard Shea (Pow)
171 Chase Eckman (Mt. Carmel)
189 Thomas Hinch (Pow)
215 Raul Chavez (Temecual Valley)
Hwt. Angel Cedillo (Pow)

2012
98 Brett Damon (RBV)
106 Manny Lair (Pow)
113 Tsune Ramirez (LCC)
120 Jared Reyes (Morse)
126 Troy Charles (LCC)
132 Troy Jordan (Ramona)
138 Estaban Susa (O-side)
145 Tito Feliciano (Vista Murrieta)
152 Fidel Vega (Helix)
160 Mike Marshall (San Clemente)
170 Tank Tausch (Pow)
182 Kai Simmons (Temecula)
195 Corbin Grenowich (RB)
220 Mike Colello (Great Oak)
Hwt. Westen Partee (Great Oak)

2013
98 Jason Chua (Poway)
106 Brandon Mendoza (LCC)
113 Alex Romo (Great Oak)
120 Dante Preciado (Olympian)
126 Garrett Hurst (Poway)
132 Alec Baker (LCC)
138 Patrick Paz (Temecula)
145 Drew Turner (Hemet)
152 Garrett Strang (Chap)
160 Andrew McDonald (LCC)
170 Jacob Ordonez (Braw)
182 Brian Hissong (LCC)
195 Braulio Perez (Hillcrest)
220 Joe Tavanuu (Helix)
Hwt. Luis Mata (El Camino)

2014
98 Oscar Nellis (RBV)
106 Jacob Moreno (Braw)
113 Isaac Montoya (RBV)
120 Ruben Elizalde (Braw)
126 Eric Reyes (Braw)
132 Alex Enloe (Pow)
138 Drew Clark (El Camino)
145 Hampton Boyd (Pow)
152 Kyle Marshall (San Clemene)
160 Celsco Silva (Pow)
170 Blake Zeeny (Braw)
182 Jon Serrano (San Clemente)
195 Kyle Tinney (Granite Hills)
220 Luis Torres (Carlsbad)
Hwt. Chris Crawford (Vista)

2015
98 Luke Salle (Santiago)
106 Jacob Allen (Poway)
113 Kaden Peterson (Vista Murrieta)
120 David Ritchie (Santiago)
126 Zane Webster (Vista Murrieta)
132 Gabe DeHaro (Santiago)
138 Josh Kim (Santiago)
145 Jovanni Venegas (RBV)
152 Godfrey Lozada (RB)
160 Adam Ogaz (Santiago)
170 Kalani Sorensen (SM)
182 Nolan Rodrigo (Murrieta Valley)
195 Caleb Loomas (Sage Creek)
220 Javier Espinza (Poway)
Hwt. Angel Munoz (Great Oak)

2016
98 Chaz Hallmark (Scripps Ranch)
106 Rylan Nigro (Poway)
113 Carson Sauriol (Poway)
120 Cody Mirander (Corona)
126 Zackry Waller (Chaparral)
132 Aidan Baker (La Costa Canyon)
138 Kymani Yambao (San Marcos)
145 Tony Torres (Carlsbad)
152 Peter Thomas (Torrey Pines)
160 Dylan Winston (La Costa Canyon)
170 Ryan McClain (Chaparral)
182 Logan Melendez (Temecula Valley)
195 Max Wood (Poway)
220 Jaiden Patterson (Temescal Canyon)
Hwt. Omar Caro (Hilltop)

2017
98 Nathan Muniz (Hillcrest)
106 T.J. Beringer (Vista Mur)
113 Jason Miranda (Pow)
120 Victor Rodriguez (Vista)
126 Ansin Sloat (RBV)
132 Joe Curtis (LCC)
138 Derek Recktenwald (Corona)
145 Devon Craig (Chapparal)
152 Weiland Goudarzi (Pow)
160 Nick Blanchard (RB)
170 Raqueal Wagstaff (Vista Mur)
182 Shane Hansen (O-side)
195 Jayce Jovero (Mission Hills)
220 David Moedano (Mission Hills)
Hwt. George Fornier (Pow)

2018
98 D'Altonaga (Pow)
106 Andre Gonzales (Pow)
113 Cael Garriott (South)
120 Anthony Ching (MD)
126 Jason Harlan (MD)
132 J.J. Gutierrez (Braw)
138 Sebastian Anderson (WV)
145 Antonio Navarro (Vista)
152 Alex Hendrix (LCC)
160 Jordan Smith (VM)
170 Owen Ormsby (South)
182 Trey Russell (Oside)
195 Mark Gutierrez (Pow)
220 Karson Martin (Chap)
Hwt. Jacob Casalis (MV)


Post a Message
Guest Name

Message

(8192 Characters Left)



Please enter the code shown above and click the 'Post Message' button. This additional step is required to help protect against message spam.