San Diego Wrestling
Wrestling Forum > San Diego CAUSA Kids Folkstyle State Results
San Diego CAUSA Kids Folkstyle State Results
Login  |  Register
Page: 1

wrestling_ranker
50 posts
Mar 17, 2019
10:32 PM
Congrats to all those hard working kids.

Here are the San Diego placers, Bantam, Intermediate, Novice boy, Novice girl, School Boy, School Girl:


CAUSA Kids Folkstyle State

Bantam -45

8th - Teagan Vanbebber (Pow Elite)

Bantam -49

2nd - Eli Sandoval (Brawley)
4th - Nowell Limentag (Brawley)

Bantam - 53

3rd - Abel Vasquez
5th - Jesus Flores (Brawley)

Bantam - 56

4th - Gomez (UTB)

Bantam - 62

2nd - CJ Laws (Pow Elite)

Bantam - 85

3rd - Esteban Bracamontes (Brawley)

Intermediate Boys - 49

3rd - Eisa Scrapper (Pow Elite)

Intermediate Boys - 53

3rd - Cash Mcclurg (UTB)

Intermediate Boys - 59

6th - Elias Pedroza (UTB)

Intermediate Boys - 63

4th - Benjamin Limentag (Brawley)

Intermediate Boys - 67

5th - Bennett Sartain (UTB)

Intermediate Boys - 71

5th - Daryn Leon (Brawley)

Intermediate Boys - 77

1st - Damien Vollmer (Pow Elite)
8th - Nicholas Florio (Pow Elite)

Intermediate Boys - 84

7th - Carlos Zaragoza (Brawley)

Intermediate Boys - 93

5th - Henrik Sperlazza (Pow Elite)
6th - Liam Cavaness (Ramona)

Intermediate Boys - 120

1st - Noah Larios - (Imperial)

Intermediate Girls - 45

4th - Braelyn Smith (Puma)

Intermediate Girls - 55

1st - Noemi Cordero (UTB)

Intermediate Girls - 65/70

4th - Emma Trinidad (Brawley)

Novice Boy - 58

1st - Xamian Salazar (Brawley)

Novice Boy - 67

5th - Dominic Bozanic (Pow Elite)

Novice Boy - 74

6th - Diego Arias (Brawley)
8th - Brian Mccaskill (Mira Mesa)

Novice Boy - 82

7th - Garrison Sartain (RB)

Novice Boy - 86

2nd - James Concepcion (Pow Elite)

Novice Boy - 92

1st - Mario Carini (Pow Elite)
4th - Bailey Holman (Pow Elite)

Novice Boy - 98

6th - Ibraheem Farha (UTB)
7th - Gabriel Kiddoo (Ramona)

Novice Boy - 108

4th - Dominic Dotson (Mira Mesa)

Novice Boy - 117

2nd - Matthew Gutierrez (Brawley)
8th - Jacob Vazquez (UTB)

Novice Girls - 65

5th - Julyssa Arce (Imperial)

Novice Girls - 70

5th - Arianna Moises (IMperial)

Novice Girls - 80

2nd - Lauren Zaragoza (Brawley)

Novice Girls - 85

1st - Bella Williams (Pow Elite)
7th - Clover Williams (Pow Elite)

Novice Girls - 90

1st - Delarie Juarez (IMperial)

Novice Girls - 95

3rd - Lucia Ledesma (San Diego)

Novice Girls - 127

1st - Anna Bozanic (Pow Elite)

Novice Girls - 160

2nd - Okalani Chur (UTB)

School Boy - 75

1st - Abram Cline - (UTB)
3rd - Robert Jones - (Pow Elite)
5th - Philip Montes - (Pow Elite)

School Boy - 77

4th - Julian Briones (Pow Elite)

School Boy - 83

4th - Devin Bobzien (Pow Elite)

School Boy - 102

7th - Laird Root (Puma)

School Boy - 106

1st - Colin Guffey (Pow Elite)
5th - Logan Lopez (Pow Elite)

School Boy - 125

2nd - Oscar Williams (Pow Elite)

School Boy - 250

6th - Mia Gutierrez (UTB)

Schoolgirl - 97

2nd - Birta Mccaskil (Mira Mesa)

Schoolgirl - 101

2nd - Eden Hernandez (Pow Elite)

Schoolgirl - 127

3rd - Trinity Lagandaon (Mira Mesa)

Schoolgirl - 185+

2nd - Mia Gutierrez (UTB)


Post a Message
Guest Name

Message

(8192 Characters Left)



Please enter the code shown above and click the 'Post Message' button. This additional step is required to help protect against message spam.